MAY'20

19  Tarragona (Catalonia)

      Art Song recital

      Alexander Fleischer, pianist

APRIL'20

3    Auditorio de Tenerife Adán Martín (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Spain)

      MENDELSSOHN "Elias"

      Sinfónica de Tenerife | Victor Pablo Pérez, conductor

10  Staatstheater Wiesbaden (Germany)

      BACH "Matthäuspassion"

      Konrad Junghanel, conductor | Johanna Wehner, staging

MARCH'20

8   Staatstheater Wiesbaden (Germany)

      BACH "Matthäuspassion"

      Konrad Junghanel, conductor | Johanna Wehner, staging

FEBRUARY'20

13, 14, 15  Gran Teatre del Liceu (Catalonia)

      MAGRANÉ "Diàlegs de Tirant e Carmesina" (Plaerdemavida & Viuda          Reposada)

      Francesc Prat, conductor / Marc Rosich, staging

20  20:30 Biblioteca Nacional de Catalunya

      "Legacy" CD Launch
      Alexander Fleicher, pianist

JANUARY'20

18  Staatstheater Wiesbaden (Germany)

      BACH "Matthäuspassion"

      Konrad Junghanel, conductor | Johanna Wehner, staging

22  Staatstheater Wiesbaden (Germany)

      BACH "Matthäuspassion"

      Konrad Junghanel, conductor | Johanna Wehner, staging

31  Staatstheater Wiesbaden (Germany)

      BACH "Matthäuspassion"

      Konrad Junghanel, conductor | Johanna Wehner, staging

DECEMBER'19

13  Girona, Catalonia

      HAENDEL "Messiah"

      Josep Vila, conductor

23  Barcelona, Catalonia

      HAENDEL "Messiah"

      Josep Vila, conductor

JULY'19

18  Festival Castell de Peralada (Catalonia)

      MAGRANÉ "Diàlegs de Tirant e Carmesina" (Plaerdemavida & Vídua        Reposada)

      Francesc Prat, conductor / Marc Rosich, staging

JANUARY'19

1   21:00 Casino Ceretà (Puigcerdà, Catalonia)

      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès

      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

      Christmas Gala Concert

4    21:00 Teatre Fortuny (Reus, Catalonia)

      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès

      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

      Christmas Gala Concert

DECEMBER'18

16  Ovideo Opera House (Spain)
      MOZART "La Clemenza di Tito" (Annio)

      Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias

      Corrado Rovaris, conductor / Fabio Ceresa, staging 

18  Ovideo Opera House (Spain)
      MOZART "La Clemenza di Tito" (Annio)

      Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias

      Corrado Rovaris, conductor

      Fabio Ceresa, staging

20  Ovideo Opera House (Spain)
      MOZART "La Clemenza di Tito" (Annio)

      Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias

      Corrado Rovaris, conductor

      Fabio Ceresa, staging

22  Ovideo Opera House (Spain)
      MOZART "La Clemenza di Tito" (Annio)

      Orquesta Sinfónica del Principado de Asturias

      Corrado Rovaris, conductor

      Fabio Ceresa, staging

23 19:00 Can Massallera (Sant Boi, Catalonia)

      Christmas Gala Concert
      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès

      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

​​

26  21:00 Centre Cultural (Terrassa, Catalonia)

      Christmas Gala Concert
      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès
      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

27 20:30 Auditori Enric Granados (Lleida, Catalonia)

     Christmas Gala Concert
     Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès

     Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

​​

28  21:00 Teatre La Sala (Rubí, Catalonia)

      Christmas Gala Concert
      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès

      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

29  20:30 Teatre La Faràndula (Sabadell, Catalonia)

      Christmas Gala Concert
      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès

      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

30 11:30 Teatro La Faràndula (Sabadell, Catalonia)

      Christmas Gala Concert

      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès

      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

SEPTEMBER'18

4  Claustre de Sant Francesc (Terrassa, Catalonia)

    FLETXA, VALLS, TE I SAGAU, SOLER, CASANOVES
    Jordi Reguant, cembalo

AUGUST'18

6  Festival de Peralada (Catalonia)
    W. A. MOZART "Die Zauberflöte" (3. Dame)
    Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu
    Josep Pons, conductor - Oriol Broggi, staging

7  Festival de Peralada (Catalonia) 
    W. A. MOZART "Die Zauberflöte" (3. Dame)

    Orquestra Simfònica del Gran Teatre del Liceu

    Josep Pons, conductor - Oriol Broggi, staging

29 18:15 Altstadt-Serenaden | Predigerkirche (Basilea, Switzerland)
     HAENDEL, CORELLI, TARTINI, STRADELLA

     Ensemble Daimonion

JUNE'18

26 Auditorio Nacional de España (Madrid)

     MENDELSSOHN "Elias"
     Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid - Victor Pablo Pérez, conductor

APRIL'18

15 Staatstheater Wiesbaden (Germany)

     HAENDEL "Jephta" (Storgé)

     Hessisches Staatsorchester - Konrad Junghänel, conductor

     Achim Freyer, staging

27 21:00 Auditori Municipal de Terrassa (Catalonia)
     PURCELL "Dido and Aeneas" (Dido)
     Orquestra JJMM Terrassa - Cor Montserrat - Rosa Ribera, conductor

28 18:00 Auditori Municipal de Terrassa (Catalonia)     
     PURCELL "Dido and Aeneas" (Dido)
     Orquestra JJMM Terrassa - Cor Montserrat - Rosa Ribera, conductor

MARCH'18

8   Staatstheater Wiesbaden (Germany)

     HAENDEL "Jephta" (Storgé)

     Hessisches Staatsorchester - Konrad Junghänel, conductor

     Achim Freyer, staging

25 Ateneu Barcelonès (Barcelona)

     Art Song Recital - BLANCAFORT, MONTSALVATGE, MOMPOU, CIVIL
     Miquel Villalba, pianist

FEBRUARY'18

4, 7, 10, 16 & 22 Staatstheater Wiesbaden (Germany)

     HAENDEL "Jephta" (Storgé)

     Hessisches Staatsorchester - Konrad Junghänel, conductor
     Achim Freyer, staging

DECEMBER'17

1 & 2 Friedenskirche (Potsdam, Germany)

      MENDELSSOHN "Elias"
      Kammerakademie Potsdam - Titus Engel, conductor

      Andreas Boder, staging

3    16:00 Philharmonie Berlin - Kammermusiksaal

      BRAHMS "Altrhapsodie"
      Studiosi Cantandi Berlin - Junge Philharmonie Kreuzberg
      Sergi Gili, conductor

15 & 16 Auditorio Manuel de Falla (Granada, Spain)

      HAENDEL "Messiah"

      Orquesta Ciudad de Granada - Carlos Mena, conductor

NOVEMBER'17

23, 24, 25 & 30 Friedenskirche (Potsdam, Germany)

      MENDELSSOHN "Elias"
      Kammerakademie Potsdam - Titus Engel, conductor
      Andreas Boder, staging

OCTOBER'17

6    20:00 Centre Cultural (Terrassa, Barcelona)

      MAHLER "2nd Symphony"

      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès - Víctor Pablo Pérez, conductor

7    18:30 Palau de la Música (Barcelona)

      MAHLER "2nd Symphony"

      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès - Víctor Pablo Pérez, conductor

15  Teatre Jardí (Figueres, Girona)
      J. SERRA/C. MONTORIOL "Tempesta esvaïda" (Clara)

      Orquestra Camera Musicae - Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

AUGUST'17

5    20:00 FeMAP, La Torre de Capdella (Pallars Jussà, Catalonia)

      "Monteverdi nei monti verdi" MONTEVERDI, LEGRENZI, FERRARI...

      Ensemble Daimonion

6   18:00 FeMAP, Encamp (Andorra)

      "Monteverdi nei monti verdi" MONTEVERDI, LEGRENZI, FERRARI...

      Ensemble Daimonion

9    Altstadtserenade (Basel)

      "Monteverdi nei monte verdi" MONTEVERDI, LEGRENZI, FERRARI...
      Ensemble Daimonion

JULY'17

20   Auditori de Vallromanes (Catalonia)
       FALLA "El Amor Brujo"
       Orquestra de Cambra del Penedès - Marius McGuinness, conductor

21   Festival Vinyasons (Catalonia)
       FALLA "El Amor Brujo"
       Orquestra de Cambra del Penedès - Marius McGuinness, conductor

 

JUNE'17

24 20:00 Alte Synagoge (Hirschberg an der Weinstraße)
      Hirschberger Liedfest
      Art Song Recital - Alexander Fleischer, pianist

MAI'17
 

5 & 6 Teatro Arriaga (Bilbao)
      C. MONTEVERDI "L'Orfeo" (Messaggiera / Proserpina)

      Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla

      Karel Valter, conductor - Barbora Horakova, staging

APRIL'17

8 (20:00) & 9 (19:30) Teatro Arriaga (Bilbao)
      "Combattimento. Love and fights at the Monteverdi madrigals"

       Vespres d'Arnadí

       Fausto Nardi, conductor - Joan Anton Rechi, staging

22  Palau de la Música Catalana (Barcelona)

      BEETHOVEN 9th Symphony 

      Cor Madrigal, Cor de Cambra de l'Auditori Enric Granados

      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès - Víctor Pablo Pérez, conductor

23  Auditori Enric Granados (Lleida)

      BEETHOVEN 9th Symphony 

      Cor Madrigal, Cor de Cambra de l'Auditori Enric Granados

      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès - Víctor Pablo Pérez, conductor

MARCH'17

5    Olten (Switzerland)

      D'INDIA, LEGRENZI, HÄNDEL "O numi eterni"
      Ensemble Daimonion

18  Singing open lessons

      Centre d'Educació Musical (Terrassa, Barcelona) - Application

19  Teatre Municipal (Olot, Girona)

      J. SERRA/C. MONTORIOL "Tempesta esvaïda" (Clara)
      Orquestra Camera Musicae

      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

FEBRUARY'17

5   Auditori de Vilafranca (Barcelona)

     W. A. MOZART Overtures, operatic arias & duets

JANUARY'17

20 & 22 Auditorio Nacional de España (Madrid)
      R. STRAUSS "Elektra"

      Orquesta y Coro Nacional de España - David Afkahm, conductor

DECEMBER'16

19  Ópera National de Bordeaux (France)
      Ensemble Vocal Java - Orchestra du Conservatoire de Bordeaux

      P. CASALS "El pessebre" - Marc Minkowski, conductor

NOVEMBER'16

6    Hospitalet de l'Infant (Barcelona)

      A. GUINOVART/J. FAURA "Alba eterna"
     
 Orquestra Camera Musicae - Tomàs Grau, conductor

7    Palau de la Música Catalana (Barcelona)

      A. GUINOVART/J. FAURA "Alba eterna" 

      Orquestra Camera Musicae - Tomàs Grau, conductor

26  10:00-14:00 CEM - Centre de les Arts (Terrassa)
       Singing Masterclass - Lamia Bensmail, accompanist

26  20:00 Centre Cultural de Terrassa (Barcelona)

      W.A. MOZART "Requiem"

      Oh!rquestra - Jordi Casals, conductor

27  12:00 & 18:00 Centre Cultural de Terrassa (Barcelona)

       W.A. MOZART "Requiem"

       Oh!rquestra - Jordi Casals, conductor

OCTOBER'16

9    Fira Mediterrània - Kursaal (Manresa)

      J. SERRA/C. MONTORIOL "Tempesta esvaïda" (Clara)
      Orquestra Camera Musicae

      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

SEPTEMBER'16

18  Hugo-Wolf-Akademie (Stuttgart)
      Prize awarded Art Song Gala - Alexander Fleischer, pianist

AUGUST'16

1    22:00 Festival de Peralada (Peralada, Girona)
      "Combattimento. Love and fights at the Monteverdi madrigals"
      Vespres d'Arnadí

      Fausto Nardi, conductor - Joan Anton Rechi, staging

6    Festival de Santa Florentina (Caldes d'Estrach, Barcelona)

      Operatic gala - Filharmònica de Cambra de Catalunya
      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

JULY'16

16  Vinyasons (Sant Sadurní d'Anoia)
      "Surrounding Enric Granados" Art song recital
      Albert Guinovart, pianist

22  Teatre Fortuny (Reus, Catalonia)
      J. SERRA/C. MONTORIOL "Tempesta esvaïda" (Clara)
      Orquestra Camera Musicae
      Diego Martin-Etxebarria, conductor

 

MAY'16

 

7, 8  Teatro Gayarre (Pamplona, Navarra)
       H. PURCELL "Dido and Aeneas" (Dido)
       Ópera de Cámara de Navarra
       David Guindano, conductor - Pablo Ramos, staging


APRIL'16

8    Heidelberger Frühling
      Liederabend
      Jonathan Ware, pianist

 

16  Perpinyà
      E. MORERA "La Santa Espina"
      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès - Ruben Gimeno, conductor

 

17  L'Auditori (Barcelona)
      J.S. BACH: Cantatas BWV 42, BWV 85, BWV 108,
      Vespres d'Arnadí - Cor de Cambra del Palau

21  Palau de la Música Catalana (Barcelona)
      "Surrounding Enric Granados" Art song recital
      Albert Guinovart, pianist

MARCH'16

3   Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)
      WAGNER "Götterdämmerung" (Wellgunde)
      Josep Pons, conductor - Robert Carsen, stage

 

7    Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)
      WAGNER "Götterdämmerung" (Wellgunde)
      Josep Pons, conductor - Robert Carsen, stage

 

11  Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)
      WAGNER "Götterdämmerung" (Wellgunde)
      Josep Pons, conductor - Robert Carsen, stage

 

14  Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)
      WAGNER "Götterdämmerung" (Wellgunde)
      Josep Pons, conductor - Robert Carsen, stage

 

19  Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)
      WAGNER "Götterdämmerung" (Wellgunde)
      Josep Pons, conductor - Robert Carsen, stage


FEBRUARY'16

 

28  Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)
      WAGNER "Götterdämmerung" (Wellgunde)
      Josep Pons, conductor - Robert Carsen, stage


DECEMBER'15

 

2    Palau de la Música Catalana (Barcelona)
      MORERA "La Santa Espina"
      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès - R. Gimeno, conductor

 

4    Teatre de La Faràndula (Sabadell)
      MORERA "La Santa Espina"
      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès - R. Gimeno, conductor

 

11-22    Staatsoper Berlin
      CUI "Der gestiefelter Kater" (Kater)

      Staatskapelle Berlin

      B. Anifantakis/V. Weissenburger, conductor - I. Ostermann, stage

 

12 Sala Mozart (Calella, Barcelona)
      MORERA "La Viola d'Or" (Clareta)
      Cobla Marinada - ArsInNova Cor
      Diego M. Etxebarria, conductor

13 Teatre Municipal (Caldes de Montbui, Barcelona)
      MORERA "La Viola d'Or" (Clareta)

      Cobla Marinada - ArsInNova Cor

      Diego M. Etxebarria, conductor


NOVEMBER'15

 

18  19:30 Església de Santa Anna (Praga)
      J. A. HASSE "Santa Elena al Calvario" (Santa Elena)
      Collegium 1704 & Collegium Vocale 1704
      Václav Luks, conductor

 

19  19:30 Església de Santa Anna (Praga)
      J. A. HASSE "Santa Elena al Calvario" (Santa Elena)
      Collegium 1704 & Collegium Vocale 1704
      Václav Luks, conductor

20  19:30 Església de Santa Anna (Dresden)
      J. A. HASSE "Santa Elena al Calvario" (Santa Elena)
      Collegium 1704 & Collegium Vocale 1704
      Václav Luks, conductor

22  19:00 Auditori (Vilafranca del Penedès)
       M. de FALLA "El amor brujo"
       Orquestra de Cambra del Penedès

       Marius McGuinness, conductor


OCTOBER'15

18    Manresa (Barcelona)
      MORERA "La Viola d'Or"


SEPTEMBER'15

 

10  Teatro Campoamor (Oviedo)
      WAGNER "Walküre" (Grimgerde)
      Guillermo Ga. Calvo, conductor - Michal Znaniecki, stage

 

13  Teatro Campoamor (Oviedo)
      WAGNER "Walküre" (Grimgerde)
      Guillermo Ga. Calvo, conductor - Michal Znaniecki, escena

 

16  Teatro Campoamor (Oviedo)
      WAGNER "Walküre" (Grimgerde)
      Guillermo Ga. Calvo, conductor - Michal Znaniecki, stage

 

19  Teatro Campoamor (Oviedo)
      WAGNER "Walküre" (Grimgerde)
      Guillermo Ga. Calvo, conductor - Michal Znaniecki, stage

 
 
 
 

AUGUST'15

1   Teatre de La Garriga (Barcelona)
     MORERA "La Viola d'Or" (Clareta)
     Cobla Marinada - ArsInNova Cor
     Diego M. Etxebarria, conductor

11  Festival de Músiques d'Estiu (Ciutadella)
      FALLA "El amor brujo"
      Orquestra de Cambra de Menorca - Francesc Prat, conductor

12  Festival de Músiques d'Estiu (Maó
      FALLA "El amor brujo"
      Orquestra de Cambra de Menorca - Francesc Prat, conductor


JULY'15

16  22h Festival Intl de Música Clàssica (Sant Fruitós de Bages)
      Recital - STRAUSS, MOZART, ROSSINI, HAENDEL
      Josep Ramon Olivé, baritone / Pedro Beriso, pianist
      

JUNE'15

19, 20, 22, 23 Musikfestspiele Potsdam (Germany)
      Orangerieschloss Sanssouci
      TORREJÓN "La púrpura de la rosa" (Belona)
      Ensemble La Chimera - Eduardo Egüez, conductor

APRIL'15

5    Philharmonie (Berlin)
      "Spanischer Abend"

18  19:30 Santa Maria del Pi Church (Barcelona)
      J.S. BACH Cantatas


MARCH'15

1    Trinitatis Kirche (Berlin)
      J.S. BACH "Johannespassion"

8    Auditori Municipal - Vilafranca del Penedès (Barcelona)
      MORERA "La Santa Espina"
      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès - Ruben Gimeno, conductor

21  Gethsemanekirche Berlin (Germany)
      HÄNDEL "Brockes Passion"
      Vinzenz Weissenburger, conductor

27  Teatro Cervantes, Málaga (Spain)
      MOZART "Requiem"
      Orquesta Filharmónica de Málaga

28  Teatro Cervantes, Málaga (Spain)
      MOZART "Requiem"
      Orquesta Filharmónica de Málaga


FEBRUARY'15

28   Trinitatis Kirche (Berlin)
      J.S. BACH "Johannespassion"


DECEMBER'14

13  18:00 Hoffnungskirche (Berlin)
      C. SAINT-SÄENS "Oratorio de Noel" and "Messe Op. 4"


NOVEMBER'14

26-30   Teatre Lliure (Barcelona)
            Ga. TOMÁS, RUMBAU, MAGRANÉ, BONFILL
            "Dido reloaded / Go, Aeneas, go"


OCTOBER'14

1    Berliner Staatsoper
      K.A. Hartmann "Simplicius simplicissimus" (Simplicius)

2    Berliner Staatsoper
      K.A. Hartmann "Simplicius simplicissimus" (Simplicius)

4    Berliner Staatsoper
      K.A. Hartmann "Simplicius simplicissimus" (Simplicius)

9    Berliner Staatsoper
      K.A. Hartmann "Simplicius simplicissimus" (Simplicius)

11  Berliner Staatsoper
      K.A. Hartmann "Simplicius simplicissimus" (Simplicius

17  Teatre de l'Amistat (Premià)
       "Cabaret Songs"


SEPTEMBER'14

20  22:00 Calella de Mar (Barcelona)
      "1714. Sons d'entre les cendres"
      Méridien Ensemble

27  Berliner Staatsoper
      K.A. Hartmann "Simplicius simplicissimus" (Simplicius)

28  Berliner Staatsoper
      K.A. Hartmann "Simplicius simplicissimus" (Simplicius)

 
 

JULY'14

2-13 Teatre Nacional de Catalunya (Barcelona)
     DEMESTRES "L'Eclipsi" (Carla)

 

MAY'14

5   Bonn (Germany)
     HAENDEL, LEGRENZI, STRADELLA
     Ensemble Daimonion

14-25 Neuköllner Oper (BerlIn)
     Ga. TOMÁS, RUMBAU, MAGRANÉ, BONFILL
     "Go, Aeneas, go!"

 

APRIL'14

 

12  Auditori Municipal de Terrassa
     "Cabaret Songs" - A's de Veus

 

MARCH'14

2    Küsnacht (Switzerland)
      MONTEVERDI,  LEGRENZI, FERRARI
      Ensemble Daimonion

15  Barcelona Teatre Musical
      MORERA "La Santa Espina"
      Orquestra Simfònica del Vallès - Ruben Gimeno, conductor

FEBRUARY'14

7   Sophienkirche, Berlin (Germany)
     "Dulzura espiritual" HAENDEL, PLA, HERRANDO, DE NEBRA
     Dianthus Ensemble

 

JANUARY'14

24  Ateneu Barcelonès
      "1714. Sons d'entre les cendres"
      Ensemble Méridien


 

DECEMBER'13

1   Matadepera (Catalonia)
     MOMPOU, TOLDRÀ, MONTSALVATGE, BLANCAFORT
     Alexander Fleischer, pianist


NOVEMBER'13

10  12:00 A Coruña (Galicia)
      "Melodies enxebres" - Zoar Ensemble

16  Hotel Monegal (Guixers, Lleida)
      "Tonades de la península" - Eugeni Muriel, guitarist

27  Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)
      FALLA "L'Atlàntida" (Electra) - Conductor: Josep Pons

28  Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)
      FALLA "L'Atlàntida" (Electra) - Conductor: Josep Pons


OCTOBER'13

23  La Seca - Espai Brossa (Barcelona)
      "Dido & AEneas Reload"

25  SGAE (Madrid)
      "Dido & AEneas Reload"


AUGUST'13

15  Davos Festival (Suïssa)
      "Glüclliche Wendung" MONTEVERDI,  LEGRENZI, FERRARI
      Ensemble Daimonion

 

AUGUST'13

15 Davos Festival (Switzerland)
MONTEVERDI,  LEGRENZI, STRADELLA - Ensemble Daimonion


JUNE'13

16  14:00 Konzerthaus (Berlin)
Wandelkonzerte - Alexander Fleischer, piano


MAY'13

13  L'Auditori (Barcelona)
MOZART "Requiem" - Staatskapelle Weimar

12  Auditori Enric Granados (Girona)
MOZART "Requiem" - Staatskapelle Weimar

10  Teatro Principal (Vitoria)
MOZART "Requiem" - Staatskapelle Weimar


APRIL'13

28  19:00 Auditori Enric Granados (Girona)
Art Song and operatic arias recital - Alexander Fleischer, piano


MARCH'13

16  21:00 Auditori Enric Granados (Lleida)
BACH "Johannespassion"

17 18:00 La Pedrera (Barcelona)
LEGRENZI, HAENDEL, VIVALDI... - Ensemble Daimonion

22  20:00 Palau de Congressos (Tarragona)
BACH "Johannespassion"

24  19:00 Santa Maria church (Cervera)
BACH "Johannespassion"

25  20:00 Cathedral (Tortosa)
BACH "Johannespassion"


FEBRUARY'13

17  18:00 La Pedrera (Barcelona)
MAHLER, WOLF, SCHUBERT... - Alfonso Gómez, piano


JANUARY'13

20  18:00 La Pedrera (Barcelona)
SOR, MARTIN i SOLER, LLOBET... - Eugeni Muriel, guitar

27  Heilig-Kreuz-Kirche (Berlin)
MOZART "Requiem"


NOVEMBER'12

1th  20:00 Konzerthaus (Berlin) - Art Song Recital - Wolfram Rieger, piano

15th 21:30 Konzerthaus (Berlin) - Evening with Thomas Quasthoff - Alexander Fleischer, piano

Berliner Staatsoper - CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)


OCTOBER'12

Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona)
VERDI La forza del destino (Curra)

Berliner Staatsoper 
CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)

 

AUGUST'12
Art Nouveau Nights at Món St Benet - Song recital - Dora Deliyska, piano
19  Festival de Músiques de Torroella de Montgrí - VIVALDI, HAENDEL, ZELENKA

JUNE'12
3 17h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
25 Ernst Deutsch Theater (Hamburg) - SCHUBERT "Lied und Tanz"

MAY'12
14 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
16 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
17 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
18 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
19 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
21 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
22 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
23 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
25 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
26 18h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
27 17h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)
30 20h Gran Teatre del Liceu (Barcelona) - CILEA Adriana Lecouvreur (Dangeville)

APRIL'12
7 Bayreuther Osterfestivals - Song recital - Alexander Fleischer, piano
22 Alacant - BEETHOVEN 9th Symphony - cancelled -
23 Teatro Principal (Gasteiz) - BEETHOVEN 9th Symphony -cancelled-

MARCH'12
29  20:00 Hebelhalle (Heidelberg) - SCHUBERT "Die schöne Müllerin"
30  20:00 Hebelhalle (Heidelberg) - SCHUBERT "Die schöne Müllerin"
31  11:00 Hebelhalle (Heidelberg) - SCHUBERT "Die schöne Müllerin"

FEBRUARY'12
11 21:00 Auditori Municipal (Terrassa) - Song recital - Alexander Fleischer, piano
12 19:00 Torroella de Montgrí - Song recital - Alexander Fleischer, piano
14 20:00 Teatre Metropol (Tarragona) - Song recital - Alexander Fleischer, piano

JANUARY'12
7 18:00 - Berliner Staatsoper - CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)
9 11:00 - Berliner Staatsoper - CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)
11 11:00 - Berliner Staatsoper - CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)
15 11:00 & 15:00 - Berliner Staatsoper - CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)
17 11:00 - Berliner Staatsoper - CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)
18 11:00 - Berliner Staatsoper - CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)
22 20:00 Grüner Salon (Berlin) - DONIZETTI "Rita" (Rita)
23 20:00 Grüner Salon (Berlin) - DONIZETTI "Rita" (Rita)
24 11:00 - Berliner Staatsoper - CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)
27 Grüner Salon (Berlin) - DONIZETTI "Rita" (Rita)
28 15:00 & 18:00 - Berliner Staatsoper - CUI "Der gestiefelte Kater" (Kater)

NOVEMBER'11
6  Auditori (Vilafranca del Penedès) - MAHLER 4th Symphony - Conjunt XXI
8  Teatre Metropol (Tarragona) - MAHLER 4th Symphony - Conjunt XXI
18 Krönungskutschen-Saal (Berlin) - ROSSINI Arias & Duetts
23  Studiosaal (Berlin) - CHARPENTIER
25  Teatre Foment (Mataró) - MAHLER 4th Symphony - Conjunt XXI
27  Auditori Atrium (Viladecans) - MAHLER 4th Symphony - Conjunt XXI

OCTOBER'11
6  L'Atlàntida  (Vic) - MAHLER 4th Symphony - Conjunt XXI
16  Auditori M. Martí i Pol (St Joan Despí) - MAHLER 4th Symphony - Conjunt XXI
22  Auditorium Marco Biagi (Modena) - MAHLER 4th Symphony - Conjunt XXI
26 19:00 Palau de la Música (Barcelona) - Launch CD-book "Els segadors"

SEPTEMBER'11
09 19:00 Atrium Deutsche Bank (Berlin) - Song recital - A. Fleischer, piano
18 19:00  Sta Maria de Porqueres (Banyoles) - Song recital - A. Fleischer, piano

 

AUGUST'11
18 20:00 Innsbrucker Festwochen der Alten Musik - CAVALLI "La Calisto" (Diana)
20 20:00 Innsbucker Festwochen der Alten Musik - CAVALLI "La Calisto" (Diana)

 

JULY'11
11  Studiosaal (Berlin) - Master Studies Final recital

 

JUNE'11
3 20:00 Sophienkirche (Berlin) - BACH Kantaten
5 17:00 Studiosaal (Berlin) - Gesangsklassenabend Prof. Anneliese Fried
15 20:00 Konzerthaus (Berlin) - Italienische Operngala
18 19:00 Galakutschensaal I (Berlin) - Liedklassenabend Prof. Wolfram Rieger

 

MAY'11
20 19:00  Studiosaal (Berlin) - "Lied-soirée" MAHLER Des Knaben Wunderhorn

 

MARCH'11
27 11:00 Alte Aula der Universität Heidelberg - Final Concert Heidelberger Frühling Lied Academy

 

SEPTEMBER'10
10  21:30 Teatre Jardí (Figueres) SCHUBERT  Messe Num 4  C Dur
12  16:00 Schloss Ziethen (Kremmen) - Liederabend  - c a n c e l l e d due illness -
18  11:00 Awarded Concert - Lied Competition Hugo-Wolf-Akademie-Stuttgart

AUGUST'10
14 20:00  Final round Gesangswettbewerb für Barockoper P.A. Cesti (Innsbruck)
28 18:00  Himmelpfort Klassik-Tage 

JULY'10
21 19:30 Liceu-Saló dels Miralls (Barcelona) Hommage to Prof. W. Rieger

JUNE'10
9 19:00 Krönungskutschensaal (Berlin) SCHUMANN "Kulmann Lieder" Op.104
2 12:00 Studiosaal (Berlin) ZEMLINSKY "Sechs Gesänge" Op.13
12 20:00 Krönungskutschensaal (Berlin) ROSSINI
20 17:00 Studiosaal (Berlin) BELLINI & ROSSINI
21 19:00 Studiosaal (Berlin)  Liederabend
24 19:00 Galakutschensaal I (Berlin) Französischer Kammermusikabend

MAY'10
8 19:00 Studiosaal (Berlin) MOZART "Don Giovanni" (Donna Elvira)
21 19:00 Studiosaal (Berlin) -  "Die Gedanken sind frei"

APRIL'10
14 19:30 Städt. Saalbau Witten  - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla" (Rosina)
19 20:00 Parktheater Iserlohn  - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla" (Rosina)
21 20:00 Stadttheater Ratingen - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla" (Rosina)
23 20:00 Theater am Wall Warendorf - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"   (Rosina)
30 19:00 Studiosaal (Berlin) MOZART "Don Giovanni" (Donna Elvira)

MARCH'10
2 19:45 Stadeum Stade - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"  (Rosina)
13 19:30 Schlosstheater Rheinsberg - GLUCK, MOZART, HAYDN, ROSSINI

JANUARY'10
9 21:00 L'Auditori (Barcelona) - "A's de Veus II. Cabaret Songs"
11 20:00 Hermann-Schwab-Halle Winnenden - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"
13 19:30 Paderhalle Paderborn - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"  (Rosina)
17 17:00 Studiosaal (Berlin) - Mahler&Rossini
18 Galakutchensaal I (Berlin) - Sclusskonzert Meisterkurs Irwin Gage
23 20:00 Heinz-Hilpert-Theater Lünen - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"  (Rosina)
25 19:00 Berlin-Saal der Zentral- und Landesbibliothek Berlin - Wolf&Mahler
26 19:30 Theater Wolfsburg - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"   (Rosina)

DECEMBER'09
19  21:30 Església de Sta. Maria (Roses) - MAHLER Lieder eines fahrenden Gesellen
27  18:00 Landestheater Detmold - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"   (Rosina)

NOVEMBER'09
11, 26 Landestheater Detmold - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"   (Rosina)

OCTOBER'09
06 18:00 Col.legi de Metges (Barcelona) - Recital     -MAP-
17, 24 19:30 Landestheater Detmold - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"   (Rosina)
20 20:00 Theater im Park Bad Oeynhausen   - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla" 
28 Velte Saal (Karlsruhe) - Rita TORRES' Works

SEPTEMBER'09
2, 5 Landestheater Detmold - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"   (Rosina)
15 20:00 Theater Hameln -  ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla" (Rosina)
4 20h Claustre St Francesc (Terrassa, Barcelona) - Recital + Quartet Kayros
25 19:30 Stadttheater Bad Salzuflen - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla" (Rosina)
27 19:00 Uhr Stadttheater Herford -ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla" (Rosina)

AUGUST''09
21 Landestheater Detmold - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"   (Rosina)

 

JULY'09
11, 12 Theater Pfütze (Nürnberg) - ROSSINI/GEISLER "Der kleine Barbier"

JUNE'09
5 19:30 Forum Niederberg Velbert -  ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla" (Rosina)
10 19:30 Landestheater Detmold - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"  Rosina)
19  19:30 Landestheater Detmold - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"  (Rosina)
21 18:00 Landestheater Detmold - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"   (Rosina)
12 21:00 Església del Pi (Barcelona) - HAYDN Paukenmesse
13 21:00 Auditori Municipal de Terrassa - HAYDN Paukenmesse

MAY'09
1 Frankfurt - HAYDN Nelsonmesse
2 Frankfurt - HAYDN Nelsonmesse
3, 7 Staatstheater Nürnberg - BATTISTELLI "Prova d'orchestra"
28 19:30 Landestheater Detmold - ROSSINI "Der Barbier von Sevilla"   (Rosina)

APRIL'09
7, 15 Staatstheater Nürnberg - BATTISTELLI "Prova d'orchestra"

MARCH'09
14, 16, 19, 27 Staatstheater Nürnberg - BATTISTELLI "Prova d'orchestra"
28 Palau de la Música Catalana (Barcelona) - BROTONS "Cromos d'història natural"

FEBRUARY'09
2 10h, 3 11:30h Theater Pfütze (Nürnberg) - ROSSINI/GEISLER "Der kleine Barbier"
15  11h Markgrafentheater (Erlangen) - ROSSINI/GEISLER "Der kleine Barbier"

NOVEMBER'08
2, 9, 16, 30 Staatstheater Nürnberg - STRAUSS "Der Rosenkavalier"

OCTOBER'08
26 Staatstheater Nürnberg - STRAUSS "Der Rosenkavalier"

OCTOBER'07
07, 08, 09 Staatstheater Nürnberg "Podium der neuen Stimmen"

NOVEMBER'07
2, 3, 4 Gran Teatre del Liceu - JANACEK Diari d'un desaparegut
11, 25 Staatstheater Nürnberg - VERDI Don Carlos

DECEMBER'07
08, 21 Staatstheater Nürnberg - VERDI  Don Carlos

JANUARY'08
03, 04, 05, 06 Staatstheater Nürnberg NEW EVE'S CONCERT'08
08, 17, 20  VERDI - Don Carlos

FEBRUARY'08
9, 18, 29 GOUNOD - Faust  Staatstheater Nürnberg
27 "A's de Veus" Sala Tete Montoliu, L'Auditori (Barcelona)

MARCH'08
2 Staatstheater Nürnberg GOUNOD - Faust  
6  "Abanico de Canciones" (Granada)
7  "Abanico de Canciones" (Salobreña)
8 "Abanico de Canciones" (Motril)
20 Staatstheater Nürnberg VERDI - La Traviata
24 "Abanico de Canciones" (Ciudad Real)
25 "Abanico de Canciones" (Córdoba)
26 "Abanico de Canciones" (Sevilla)
27 "Abanico de Canciones" (Sanlúcar de Barrameda)
30 Staatstheater Nürnberg VERDI - La Traviata

APRIL'08
6 Auditori AGBAR (Barcelona) "Poetes de l'aigua" 
7, 9, 11, Gran Teatre del Liceu JANACEK Diari d'un desaparegut
12 Staatstheater Nürnberg VERDI - La Traviata
16, 17, 19, 20 Gran Teatre del Liceu JANACEK Diari d'un desaparegut

MAY'08
03 Staatstheater Nürnberg WAGNER - Lohengrin 
09 Staatstheater Nürnberg VIARDOT - Aschenputte
11 Staatstheater Nürnberg VERDI - La Traviata
14 Staatstheater NürnbergVERDI - La Traviata 
18, 22 Staatstheater Nürnberg WAGNER - Lohengrin
24 Staatstheater NürnbergVIARDOT - Aschenputtel
25  STRAUSS - Rosenkavalier  Staatstheater Nürnberg
29 Staatstheater Nürnberg VERDI - La Traviata 
30  Staatstheater NürnbergSTRAUSS - Rosenkavalier 
31  Staatstheater Nürnberg BLAUE NACHT DER MUSIK

JUNE'08
01 Staatstheater NürnbergWAGNER - Lohengrin
06 Staatstheater Nürnberg STRAUSS - Rosenkavalier
13 Staatstheater Nürnberg WAGNER - Lohengrin
14 Staatstheater Nürnberg VIARDOT Aschenputtel
15 Staatstheater Nürnberg STRAUSS - Rosenkavalier
18 Staatstheater NürnbergWAGNER - Lohengrin
22 Staatstheater Nürnberg STRAUSS - Rosenkavalier

JULY'08
10 , 11, 12 Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele VIARDOT - Aschenputtel 
13 Staatstheater Nürnberg WAGNER - Lohengrin
26 Auditori Vallromanes "Abanico de Canciones"

AUGUST'08
26 Basílica Castelló d'Empúries "Abanico de Canciones"

SEPTEMBER'08
05  Schubertíada de Vilabertran  BEETHOVEN Folksongs

 

© 2019 by Anna Alàs i Jové

Anna Alàs i Jové, mezzosoprano